Since 2011 in the ZAV Stuttgart /central german actors listing.

Education: Institut of applied theatrescience/performance practice : ATW Gießen, Germany
at Heiner Goebbels, Felix Kubin, Daniel Wetzel/Rimini Protokoll, Laurent Chétouane, Richard Foreman, Thomas Lehmen…
Guest at the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique e Danse, Lyon/France, class: contemporary dance. Guest course at Ernst Busch Hochschule Berlin/ directing. Artlabor Henningsdorf Berlin, composition, painting, installation.

Nominations and Prices  Francis Chagrin Award for sound&music 2016, Invited to Körber Studio Junge Regie 2012 and 2009 at Thalia Theater Hamburg, speaker for radiodrama „Wolters Tage“ by Björn Deigner Weimarer Hörspielpreis 2006.
Nominated for ́TheaterTre
ffen der Jugend ́ Berlin 2004+ 2001.

On Stage:

2016/17 In “Unsere musikalischen Prinzipien” by Andreas Liebmann, Theater Winkelwiese Zürich, Schlachthaus Bern, Theater Chur.

2016 Solo “In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka” directress: Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt, at HAU 3 Berlin, Heiner Müller Festival  

2015  New Duo “Scenic Picture I, in the frame of the mexican Opera” by Berkenhoff/Siegwald, Festival 100° HAU Berlin

Music for “mothering” a performance by Katrin Hylla, Theater Marburg/Universität Gießen

Ophelia in “Please Continue! (Hamlet)”, a reality play by Yan Duyvendak/Roger Bernard, Kaserne Basel 

2014 “My magic face changing machine”, Solo, one-to-one durational performance, collaboration with Savage amusement AU, Roaskilde Festival/DK   

Ophelia in “Please, Continue! (Hamlet)”, by Yan Duyvendak/Roger Bernard, Berliner Festspiele/Foreign Affairs Berlin

“City as garden”, open air sightspecific & sonic performance by mobile albania, Gießen/D  

“Hotel Obscura”, online durational live performance by Triage Collective/Au/D

2013 Main female co-author and live musician for “Birthday” by Andreas Liebmann, HAU Berlin, Rote Fabrik Zürich, Festival Aua wir leben Bern, Südpol Luzern, Festival Zürich, Theater Rampe Stuttgart
2012/13 „Warten auf die Barbaren“ Theater Gessnerallee Zürich, HAU Berlin, Kaserne Basel, d: Dominik Huber. Main cast in „Michael Kohlhaas frei nach Kleist“, d: Felix Meyer-Christian,
Kampnagel Hamburg,

nominiated for the ́Körber Studio Regie ́, Thalia Theater Hamburg.
2011 „Hotel Savoy“ an immersive theaterinstallation, d: Dominic Huber,
HAU1 Berlin/ New York.

Main cast in „Wartopia“, by Pedro Martins-Beja/Ana Berkenhoff/ChristianBayer, Theater Osnabrück.
Main cast in „Expedition und Psychatrie“ Theater Heidelberg, written/directed by Nis-Momme Stockmann. „Herkules Manhattens Holistisches Kompendium“ Schauspiel Frankfurt, d: Nis-Momme Stockmann.
Main cast: „Shockheaded Peter“,
Schwankhalle Bremen, d: Cecilie Ullerup-Schmidt.
2010  Guest at
Schauspiel Frankfurt in Choirpiece „Wilhelm Meister“, d: Ulrich Rasche and Jürgen Lehmann.

Performer in Duo with Anat Eisenberg, a research by Christoph Winkler, Sophiensaele Berlin. Videoperformance „Wie ich lernte den großen Augenblick der Erkenntnis durch ein schlichtes Ach so! aufzuwerten“ by David Sarno at Monitoring of Dokfest Kassel/Dokumenta.

Solo-shortpiece „schlicht und einfach“ for Heidelberger Stückemarkt, d: Daniel Schauff, Schillertage Marbach, HTA Frankfurt.
Group Performance „Aminta“, for Villa Imperiale, Italy, Mentor: Fr. Dr. Helga Finter.

2009  Soloshow 3xHeiner Müller -Und plötzlich diese Übersicht. invited to Körber Studio Junge Regie at Thalia Theater Hamburg, and „schenken macht schön“ Mousonturm Frankfurt,TANZOFFENSIVE LOFFT Leipzig. „In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka“ at 100° Festival Berlin in HAU 3 Berlin and at „Unter den Blicken der Sphinx“ at Pact Zollverein Essen.

Elvire in „Der Findling“ by Kleist, Theaterakademie Hamburg, d: Ivna Zic.

3 Solos, 4 directors, 1 actress: „3xMüller“: „Verkommenes Ufer“ d: Stefan Behrend
Ferdinant Klüsener. „In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka“ d: Cecilie Ullerup-Schmidt, „Herakles 2“ d: Tobias Rosenberger, Mentor: Laurent Chétouane, shown at Heiner Müller Symposium Giessen, PERFECT PERFORMANCE Festival Stockholm, Mousonturm Frankfurt, Pact Zollverein Essen, HTA Frankfurt, LOFFT Leipzig etc.

Main part “Electra” in „Der Mann mit dem Tornister“ (Text by Ernst Jünger/Heiner Müller), Festival Junger Talente Offenbach, d: Tobias Rosenberger and Matthias Moor.

Orlando in „Orlando“ after Virginia Woolf, written and directed by Bastian Kraft, Gießen.

„Bridge Projekt“ Theaterfilm by Richard Foreman/ Sophie Haviland, Several parts, in „What to Wear?“ Opera by Richard Foreman and Michael Gordon, San Francisco.

dancer in „Wilhelm Tell“, German National Theatre Weimar, d: Stephan Märki, choreography: Phillipp Doucou, openair at the Rütli, Schweiz

Dance+ Choreography for: „Bond Revue“, Foyer Deutsches Theater Berlin

„Exokarp“ after Jean Tardieau, Theater Total, Bochum, Tour in germany, Nominated for Theatertreffen der Jugend Berlin, d: Barbera Wollrath-Kramer

„Projekt 05“, dancetheatre, Bochum, d und Choreography: Silvia Phillipp

FILM

2014 “cormorant” short film in collaboration with Ethan Folk, at international Filmfestivals

2013 main female in “Mond”, dffb Berlin/ german film and tv academy

2012 In John of York, Diplomfilm of Hendrik Röhrs, HbK Bremen
Main cast in Shortilm „Stadt und Mensch“ for Royal Opera London, d: Alex Herzog,

2008 In Bridge Project by Richard Foreman,

several parts in shortfilms of the Film Arche Berlin, HFF Potsdam, KinoBerlino, Akademia nOn Grata Estland, Interfilm Berlin, HbK Hamburg, KinoHamburg  and own shortfilms.

Speaker/ Singer and Music/ Radio 

2016 on radio BBC on demand with liverecording& interview of recent concert

concert of “Symbiosis” at Moving Minds Exhibition, Oriel Sycharth Gallery Wrexham, UK

playing sonic work “Miss Flower” at Tilde Music and Soundart Festivaln Melbourne, AU

Speaker+ Singer in „Innere Meute“ Hearplay by Björn Deigner, production of Hessisches Radio 2 HR2

Speaker „Hörgenau“ Hearplay by Luise Voigt, Hessisches Radio 3 HR3
Hörstückpremiere „ Im Himmel immer“ von ANAundSÍMON, Gießen and HAU3 100°
Own hearplay „Der Walter der Welt“ at Radio Bayern 2

start of the german/islandic band ANAundSÍMON
Speaker and dancer in »NM«, Musictheater, ZKM Medientheater Karlsruhe d: Julien Bilodeau and Matthias Mohr, a cooperation with the international Ensemble Modern Akademie (IEMA). Kulturstiftung des Bundes and Kunststiftung NRW.
Speaker „The art of destruction“ Hearplay by Daniel Franz
Speaker Hearinstallation „leeres Geschwätz“, d: Serena Schranz/Ferdinant Klüsener, Text: Zuza Ferenczová and Anton Medowits, Theatermaschine Giessen
Speaker „Wolters Tage“, Hearplay by Björn Deigner, HR3, Weimarer Hörspielpreis

Directing

2016 “FYIE, die Ausdehnung der Gegenwart oder die Begegnung der inneren Elvisse.” Implantieren Festival Frankfurt

2015 “Szenisches Bild I, nach der mexikanischen Oper” HAU 1 Berlin by Berkenhoff/Siegwald

09+10 Director of szenic concerts in the “Open house” project with the musikfabrik Köln
Director for szenic concert “In Freundschaft” von K.H.Stockhausen with the
Ensemble Modern Akademie Frankfurt, Mentor: Heiner Goebbels at ZKM Karlsruhe
Lightinstallation with Florian Krauss, at Festival Theatermaschine Gießen and at Theatre Waggonhalle Marburg

08 „île flottante“ dance-/musicaltheatre at HAU2 Berlin Festival 100°, invited to Arena Festival Erlangen and festival Tanzart Ost West, Schirmherr Heiner Goebbels

Choreography for PostTheater Berlin/New York: Napoleon D.at festival Freies Theater and Ökonomie at Mousonturm Frankfurt. dancer: Norbert Pape

07 „Songs am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs“, szenic conzert, in a projekt von Felix Kubin, Gießen

„île flottante“, a theaterproduction by the collective Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald with musicians, Traceurs (Parqour) and dancers from Lyon/france, coproduction with Theater „Les Subsistances“ Lyon: Festival „Les Intranquilles“, Goethe Institut Lyon, City of Frankfurt, ATW Gießen, Mentor: Heiner Goebbels

06 „Everytime you walk away you take a peace of me with you“, Prag Galery+ Theatre Noku, d/ choreography / camera and actors: Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald

„Drei grüne Tannen“, dancetheatre, Manege St.Petersburg, Russia, d+ dance: Berkenhoff/Belser with the dancer Anna Fanquiero, live music by Jorge Piquer, as a guest of Estonia at Experimental Art and Performance Festival in Manege St. Petersburg

„Check-In Offenbach“, Festival Junger Talente Offenbach, by Berkenhoff/Belser Siegwald, Co- Performer: old dancing couple, children from the local foodballclub, Hobbyactresses, icecreamman, students… :locals from Offenbach

05 „Moorbach“ a homelandprojekt, Theatermaschine Giessen by Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald and the female

04 Fotoperformance for Tanztage, Sophiensaele Berlin
„In mir fällt Schnee“, at Moks Theater Bremen, by Berkenho
ff/Heidrich/ Nominierung zum Theatertreffen der Jugend Berlin

theatre Projects at ATW Gießen

projectdevelopement about „Lenz“ by Büchner with Mathias Langhoff

Project with Mathilde Monnier

choreographic systems with Thomas Lehmen, Giessen project with Lee Breuer, ATW Gießen 07,
project “Old school” with Daniel Wetzel (Rimini Protokoll) ATW Gießen

„Das Quartett“ v. Heiner Müller, szen. project, director: Andre Wilms, part: Marteuill

other work/ Assisting..workshopleader / teacher contemporary dance in “Tanz in Schulen” for Tanzplan 21 Frankfurt a.M. // cookingassistent at Sarah Wieners in Berlin, Oper Unter den Linden Berlin and at Kunst+Kochen in Lich// assistent+camera for „Three Atmospheric Studies“, Forsythe Company, Frankfurt a.M. 2005// directorsassistent at „Grimm“, Hochschule Ernst Busch Berlin 2004// choeographic Assistent Openingperformance Ruhrfestspiele, Bochum 2002 // theaterpädagogical Assistent Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin 2002// working at a joiner ́s workshop in Berlin// Photography at Claudia Heinermann, Den Haag (NL)//  Garvald Home Farm in Scottland, working with handicaped people

courses at ATW Giessen:

Heiner Goebbels (directing for musictheatre, radioplay, Helga Finter (theory/phillosophy), Nikolaus Müller-Schöll , Gerald Siegmund (dance theory), deufert/plischke (choreo), Antônio Araújo (Sightspecific Performance), Mathilde Monnier (Choreographie), Minako Seki (Butoh), Dieter Buroch (Produktionsmanagement), André Wilms (Schauspiel), Simon Werle (szen. Schreiben), Richard Foreman (Schauspiel), Lee Breuer (Schauspiel), Shurangama Dasgupta (klass. indischer Tanz), Gregory Livingston (Tanz), Ulla Keller (Stimmbildung), Laurent Chétouane (Schauspiel/Regie), Odet Hubermann (Licht+Tontechnik), Ulrike Grossarth (Präsenz) Nebenfächer: Literaturwissenschaften, Musikwissenschaft, Kunstgeschichte, Philosophie

stipendium and educational

new musiktheatre at Operare at the Contemporary Opera Berlin 2011,
new musiktheatredirecting at Musicfestival Schwetzingen 2010,                                                                                                     
Exkurs-Atelier 2010 EXPLORATIONEN 08 Symposium for learningactivists tanzplan essen,                                                            pact Zollverein Essen with Gob Squad, Eva Meyer-Keller, David Zambrano,
Internationales Sommerlabor 08 at Kris Verdonck und Alexis Destoop (BE),
Mousonturm Frankfurt,                                           PET 2007 with Anouk von Dijk and Hubert Machnik, Mousonturm Frankfurt

singing at Vivien Lee, Duo Dong West, Berlin

choir Aull, Trumpetrorchestra Gießen, and a flock of sheep.

It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for. Perhaps searching can help.