find me on these platforms

Calendar

Events 2021 - 2019 :: Roll over the titles to see an event poster
19.06.21 | Vierten Parlamentssitzung der Organismen, von Club Real
15.& 16.05.21 | Maker Music Festival, online
29.4.-10.10.21 | Exhibition: Die Kartoffel. Historisches Museum Frankfurt
7.10.20 | 21h Konzert ERA GELDES, Anachronism. Schwankhalle, Bremen
6.10.20 | 21h Konzert ERA GELDES, Anachronism. MS Stubnitz, Hamburg
5.9.20 | 21h Konzert ERA GELDES, Implantieren Festival, Seilerbahn Frankfurt
20.8.-6.9.20 | Sound Installation at Implantieren Festival, Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Offenbach
9.5.20 | In concert with EEEK, John Lyons Theatre London
4.4.20 | Performing and puppetry in Einige Nachrichten an das All, Theater Oberhausen
Ongoing | Silent Moves Audiowalk Berlin
14.3.20 | In concert with The Hackoustics Orchestra, Stubbleman, Henrik Lindstrand, Union Chapel, London
7.3.20 | ERA GELDES unplugged at Five Years Gallery, London, Storytelling Festival
7. & 22.2.20 | Einige Nachrichten an das All, Theater Oberhausen
30.1.20 | Feature! ERA GELDES Solo Concert at It´s her factory, London
21.12.19 | Kurzfilm Everything is black auf dem LISALUNA Festival Duisburg
21.11.-14.12.19 | Some tracks of ERA GELDES on Moonah Radio Tasmania
13.12.19 | Premiere, ich spiele in Einige Nachrichten an das All, Theater Oberhausen
21.10.19 | On air on Datscha Radio Berlin, Show Night Gardening III
15.10.19 | 15h concert at Extinction Rebellion London main stage, Leighcester Square
7.9.19 | XR Uprising North London, Boat Stage
5.-7.10.19 | Solo Performance Konzert ERA GELDES: Federal Fluxus, Frankfurt LAB
23.8.19 | Stimme in dem Klangarchipel Silent Moves, Berlin
10.8.19 | Opening Concert at Skronk Festival, New River Studios, London
8.8.19 | On air: Datscha Radio Berlin in Nightgardening II: Frequencies and Fragrances
6.7.19 | TapeLoop Concert, Infinite Time Gallery, London
5.7.19 | TapeLoop Concert, New River Studios London
15.5.19 | Die Anmut der Vergeblichkeit /Sisy*phos, Theater Oberhausen
1.5.19 | Concert at Sonic Electronics, The Others, London
26.4.19 | Threads Radio London, RFA Show with Corporal Tofulung
12.-14.4.19 | Kurzfilm “Licht das durch Blätter geschienen haben wird“, Achtung Berlin Filmfestival
7.4.19 | Die Anmut der Vergeblichkeit /Sisy*phos, Theater Oberhausen
5.4.19 | Gruppenkonzert mit MusicTechFest und Hackoustic, Musikmesse Frankfurt
3.4.19 | Die Anmut der Vergeblichkeit / Sisy*phos, Theater Oberhausen
28.3.19 | Premiere! Performerin in Anmut der Vergeblichkeit/ Sisy*phos, Theater Oberhausen
31.1.19 | bis 3.2. mit Mobile Albania, Radio Der Dinge, Schwankhalle Bremen
Szenisches Bild III, im Rahmen der Mexikanischen Oper
15.12.  | Vocals in the Hackoustic Orchestra: Christmas Party 2018, Iklectik, London
26.-28.10. | “Die Kartoffel”. New music theatre by Berkenhoff/Siegwald, Frankfurt LAB
19.10. | “Avantgarden” soundinstallation & performance, Theatre HAUT Copenhagen
4.10. | Performative Ernte von unserem Jugendprojekt “KartoffelRemix“, auf einem Acker bei Frankfurt
26.-30.9. | Radio experiment at POP Montreal International Musicfestival, Canada and online
15.9. | Präsentation/ Premiere Hörspiel und Dokufilm “Radio Läuft” in Serres
11.9. | Concert at noizemaschin, Amersham Arms, NW5 2HP London
1.9. | Concert at Cheeseburger&Friends, Aces&Eights, London
26.8. |  Konzert mit Thomas Proksch, Uferstudios Studio 4, Tanznacht Berlin
23.7. | Book launch of Soundings: Documentary Film and the Listening Experience
7.7. | Radioart piece “Viereck” made with young Miss Sofia Vollnex, at the 10. Leipziger Hörspielsommer
16.5.-2.6. | Hearplay production with teenagers while hiking the Waldenser-path, Stuttgar
11.5. | Speaking at Focus Wales Festival about digital innovations and inclusion in music
10.5. | Concert at NoiseFloor Experimental Music and Moving Image Festival 2018, Stoke-On-Trent, UK
8.5. | Concert at NoizeMaschin, Amersham Arms, London
21.4. | Concert with Hackoustic, Club Iklectik, London
19.4. | Cashmere Radio Berlin, in the show “The Ear Has To Travel – Wanderlust”
23.3. – summer 2019 | A sound-loop (aka Plantanik) in exhibition re.s.onant of Mischa Kuball at Jewish Museum, Berlin
10.03. | Concert at Aces & Eights, London -> cancelled. Coming up soon again.
08.03. | Special mention of my musical work by WISWOS for “Celebrating Women in Sound”, Goldsmiths University, London
07.02. | Showing work in progress Actions for a worthless body Theater Wrede, Oldenburg/D with once we where islands 
30.01 | Radio BBC 3 Late Junction by Max Reinhardt with my track Max Kam
26.- 27.01. | Performing in Unsere musikalischen Prinzipien, Theater Chur, CH
09.01.-08.02. | Dance Residency at Theater Wrede, Oldenburg
23.-25.11. | Performing in “Unsere musikalischen Prinzipien”, Schlachthaus Bern,  CH
19.11. | With “Horstucke” on Radio Radiophrenia Glasgow, 87.9FM
16.11. | Talk & HandsOn presentation of electronic music making at Somerset house London (Forest Fringe/Amateurs Salon)
05.11. | Konzert der Generationen. Evimus 4. Saarbrücker Tage für elektro-akustische und visuelle Musik
04.11. | Concert at Crux Event– a meet up for electronic live music performers, ExFed warehouse, Unit 4, 199a Eade Rd, N4 1DN London/UK
03.11. | Concert at “Propaganda” at The Others, Stoke Newington, London, UK
22.-27.9. | New concert at Giennale Festival, Kunsthalle, Gießen/D
co-organising the PAF-musicweek this year. Happening from 22.-29.August in St Erme near Paris. A week of experiment & exchange for all kinds of music (non-) professionals. click here
25.08. | On air on Datscha Radio Berlin with sounds & interview
27.07. | Café Oto, London: Concert with The Pauline Oliveros study group
24.06. | “Bildbeschreibung Loop” Internationale Heiner-Müller-Gesellschaft, Brechthaus, Berlin.
23.06. | Release of “Tomatenblüten forever” on Ö-bits Toronto, Ontario
13.05. | Panelist at “The space race: How embracing the digital revolution can give you the edge” at Digital Innovations day/ Focus Wales, Wrexham, UK
11.05. | Concert at Noizefloor Festival for experimental music
19.3. | NTS radio London with “Miss flower”, Stigmergy Benefits by Laurent Fairon show
24.2. | Shortfilm “Cormorant” at the sound&music in documentary film symposium, Huddersfield/UK
18.2. 19.2. & 1.- 4.3. | “Unsere musikalischen Prinzipien” ein Theaterstück von Andreas Liebmann, Theater Winkelwiese, Zürich
18.12 | Exhibition & Performance with Roland Siegwald, Alte UB Gießen
14. 12. & 16.12. | PREMIERE! New musictheater “FYIE” by Berkenhoff/Siegwald. Tanzhaus Frankfurt a.M., Festival Implantieren
8.12. | Pre-show “FYIE” by Berkenhoff/Siegwald, Tanzhaus West am + 8.12. in concert with Matthias Meppelling, Festival Implantieren
7.12. | Radio BBC 3, Late Junction show of Nick Luscombe
15.11. | Public workshop FYIE, Z-Zentrum für Proben und Forschen, Frankfurt. Anmeldung
27.- 28.10. | Performing in “Das Haus” von Once we Are, FrankfurtLAB
24.- 26.10 | Performing in “Das Haus” von Once we Are, Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Theater Rampe
16.10. | Radio futuremusic.fm ,TOWARDS THE MARGINS show
24.9. | “Cosmopolitan Universal Cinema“, Close-Up Cinema, London
23.9. | On Air at The Gravity Waves Show RADIO RESONANCE EXTRA
01.08. | Release on mixtape “Wanda is not there” on Wanda Portal, Berlin
20.07 | Radio Wavefarm New York, in Ralph Lewis show
13.07 | Concert at the New River Studios, London
01.07. | Concert at Propa Ganda, The Others, Stoke Newington/ London
05.06. | Performing in a work by Nikhil Vettukattil, Museum Arnolfini, Bristol
21.05.| Dada marathon. Sonic interventions for Zürich Meets London: A Festival of Two Cities, Central Saint Martins, London
15.04. | Closing concert of moving minds exhibition at Oriel Sychath Gallery, Wales, UK
8.- 9.3. | Solo ”In der Strafkolonie nach KafkaHAU Theater Berlin/ Heiner Müller Festival
3.3. | “Symbiosis” at Moving Minds Exhibition & Symposium, Oriel Sycharth Gallery, Wrexham, Wales, UK
22.- 24.1. | Sonic work “Miss Flower” at Tilde Music and Soundart Festival Melbourne, AU 
16.12. | “Symbiosis” a new sonic-dance work with Manoli Moriaty at Media City, Manchester
11.12. | Joining Arthur Vidal & group for “Continued Stories” at Club i’klectic, London
27.11. | Solo and Host at Social Muscle Club at Ausform Microfest, Bristol
21.11.-27.11. | Shortfilm “Cormorant” in official selection at Filmfestival Chile
15.11. | Wiederaufnahme von “In der Strafkolonie nach Franz Kafka” von Heiner Müller at Heiner Müller Symposium, Aachen
6.11. | Short solo and music at “Trunketed 6” at The Blue Elephant Theater, London
11.6. | Release of new album mesmerizing Musuk: watch close at ONO records, Manchester
4.7. | “Heard” vocals with breathingspacecollective in a new sonic work by Stephen Shiell and Robert Wilson, Royal Academy London
27.7. | Pre-concert of “Heard” at Hackney Wicked Festival, London
25.6. | Presentation of my sound work at Sonic Arts Forum London
7.5. | Presentation of solo “become a perfect performer” at Theatertreffen, Berlin
28.2. | “Szenisches Bild I, im Rahmen der mexikanischen Oper” Festival 100° HAU 3 Berlin
25.- 29.- 30.1. | Music for “Mothering” a performance by Katrin Hüller, Theater Marburg
20.- 21.- 22.1. | Performing Ophelia in “Please Continue! (Hamlet)” at Kaserne, Basel
21.- 22.11. | At “Masters of the Universe” Kongress Kampnagel Hamburg mit mobile albania
19.7. | “Adelheid” at Harthof Festival, Gießen
2.- 7.7. | “An intimate encounter with the animal, with wilderness and totem”, collaboration with Melanie Jame Wolf/savage amusement at the Roskilde Festival, DK. Immersive Theater Installation.
30.6.- 01.7. | “Please, Continue! (Hamlet)“, Berliner Festspiele/Foreign Affairs
5.- 6. & 8.6. | “Stadt als Garten“, sight-specific performance with mobile albania, Gießen
23.5.- 25.5. | “Hotel Obskura“ first draft, Month of performance art, Berlin/48 h! online: hotelobscura.tv
22.- 23.3. | Learning to Play, interactive public performance by Lucy Thane, Victoria Park, London
08.1.- 17.1. | “BIRTHDAY!” am Theater Rampe, Stuttgart
01.- 03.11. | “Warten auf die Barbaren”, a border station, Theater Chur, CH
14.- 15.6 | “BIRTHDAY!“ im Fabriktheater rote Fabrik, Zürich, CH, anlässlich der Zürcher Restspiele
11.12.6 | “BIRTHDAY!“ am Südpol Luzern, CH
6.- 9.6 | “Warten auf die Barbaren”, a border station, HAU Berlin
3.- 4.5. | “BIRTHDAY!” bei AUAWIRLEBEN, Bern, CH
13.4. | Premiere of short film “John of York”, Bremen
14.- 17.3. | “BIRTHDAY!” im HAU3, Berlin
21. & 23 & 26.- 28.2 & 1.3. | “BIRTHDAY!” im Fabriktheater rote Fabrik, Zürich, CH
22.11.- 30.11. | “Warten auf die Barbaren“, Gessnerallee Zürich, CH
21.11. | Premiere “Warten auf die Barbaren“, Gessnerallee Zürich, CH
25.- 27.6. | KinoKabbarett Hamburg
3.4. | “Kohlhaas frei nach Kleist” Körber Studio Regie, Thalia Theater, Hamburg
6.1. | Premiere “Kohlhaas frei nach Kleist“, Kampnagel Hamburg
John of York, Diplomfilm von Hendrik Röhrs, HbK Bremen
9. & 15. & 22.12. | “Die Blitzkarrieristen“, Tanz vor der Kamera für Bürger, Gießen
20.10. | Premiere “Hotel Savoy” an immersive theatre installation, HAU Berlin
3.- 4.9. | “Wartopia” Spieltriebe Festival, Theater Osnabrück
Stadt und Mensch“ für die Royal Opera London, Regie Alex Herzog
22. & 29.- 30.6. | “Shockheaded Peter“, Schwankhalle Bremen
17.4. & 6.5. | “Expedition und Psychatrie“, Theater Heidelberg
9.4. | “In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka von Müller“, Plattform Festival Wilhelmshafen
3.- 4. & 8. & 10.4. | “Shockheaded Peter“, Schwankhalle Bremen
10. & 20. & 26./3. | “Expedition und Psychatrie“, Theater Heidelberg
4.3. | Premiere “Expedition und Psychatrie“, Theater Heidelberg
3.3. | “Stadt und Mensch” shortfilm premiere, Royal Opera London
24.- 27.2. | 100° HAU Berlin “Strafkolonie” & hearplay “Im Himmel immer
15.- 16.1. | “Herkules Manhattens holistisches Kompendium des modernen Seins“, Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
9. & 11.- 12./ & 14.- 15. & 17.- 19. & 22. & 25.- 26. & 30. – 31.12. | “Shockheaded Peter“, Schwankhalle Bremen
Schauspiel Frankfurt im Chorstück „Wilhelm Meister“, Regie Ulrich Rasche und Jürgen Lehmann
„Warum es nicht einfach ist auf den Mond zu klettern“ von Bastian Gascho, DFFB Berlin
Performerin im Duo mit Anat Eisenberg, eine Recherche von Christoph Winkler
Inszenierung von szenischen Konzerten für musikfabrik Köln und für die Ensemble Modern Akademie Frankfurt, Betreut von Heiner Goebbels, im ZKM Karlsruhe und musikfabrik Köln
Lichtinszenierung mit Florian Krauss, in Gießen und am Theater Waggonhalle Marburg
Videoperformance für „Wie ich lernte den großen Augenblick der Erkenntnis durch ein schlichtes Ach so! aufzuwerten“ von David Sarno beim Monitoring des Dokfest Kassel
„schlicht und einfach“ Solo-Kurzstück für den Heidelberger Stückemarkt 09, Regie: Daniel Schauff, Schillertage Marbach, HTA Frankfurt
„Aminta“, Performance für Villa Imperiale, Italien, Mentorin: Fr. Dr. Helga Finter
Soloabend 3xMüller – Und plötzlich diese Übersicht. eingeladen zum Körber Studio Junge Regie im Thalia Theater Hamburg, zu „schenken macht schön“ Mousonturm Frankfurt,TANZOFFENSIVE LOFFT Leipzig
In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka“ bei 100° Festival Berlin im HAU 3 Berlin und bei „Unter den Blicken der Sphinx“ im Pact Zollverein Essen
„Der Findling“ v. Kleist, Theaterakademie Hamburg, Regie: Ivna Zic, Rolle: Elvire
„3xMüller“: 3 Solos, 4 Regisseure eine Performerin: „Verkommenes Ufer“ Regie: Stefan Behrend Ferdinant Klüsener. „In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka“ R: Cecilie Ullerup-Schmidt, „Herakles 2“ R: Tobias Rosenberger, Dank an Laurent Chétouane, gezeigt beim Heiner Müller Symposium Giessen, PERFECT PERFORMANCE Festival Stockholm, Mousonturm Frankfurt, Pact Zollverein Essen, HTA Frankfurt, LOFFT Leipzig
île flottante“ Tanz-/ Musiktheater im HAU2 Berlin Festival 100°, eingeladen zum Arena Festival Erlangen und Tanzart Ost West
„Songs am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs“, eigenes szenisches Konzert, im Projekt von Felix Kubin, Gießen
île flottante“, Inszenierung mit Musikern und Traceuren (Parqour) und Tänzern aus Lyon, Koproduktion mit Theater „Les Subsistances“ Lyon: Festival „Les Intranquilles“, Goethe Institut Lyon, Stadt Frankfurt, ATW Gießen, Betreut von Heiner Goebbels
Der Mann mit dem Tornister“ (Texte von Ernst Jünger/Heiner Müller), Festival Junger Talente Offenbach, Regie: Tobias Rosenberger und Matthias Moor, Hauptrolle: /Elektra
„Orlando“ nach Virginia Woolf, Fassung und Regie: Bastian Kraft, Rolle: Orlando
Everytime you walk away you take a peace of me with you“, Prag Galerie+ Theater Noku, Regie/ Choreographie / Kamera und Darsteller: Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald
„Bridge Projekt“ Theaterfilm von Richard Foreman/ Sophie Haviland, Diverse Rollen, in „What to Wear?“ Opera by Richard Foreman and Michael Gordon, San Francisco
Drei grüne Tannen“, Tanztheater, Manege St.Petersburg, Russland, Regie+ Tanz: Berkenhoff/Belser mit Tänzerin Anna Fanquiero, live Musik: Jorge Piquer, als Gast Estlands beim Experimental Art and Performance Festival in Manege St. Petersburg
Check-In Offenbach“, Festival Junger Talente Offenbach, Regie: Berkenhoff/Belser
Siegwald, Performer: o.g. sowie Offenbacher Bürger: ein altes tanzendes Ehepaar, Kinder vom Fußballverein, Hobbyschauspielerinnen, Eisverkäufer, Studenten
Moorbach“ ein Heimatprojekt, Theatermaschine Giessen, Konzept,Regie und Performer: Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald und Frauenchor Aull, Bläserorchester Gießen, und Schafe
Tänzerin in „Wilhelm Tell“, Deutsches National Theater Weimar, Regie: Stephan Märki, Choreographie: Phillipp Doucou, Openair auf dem Rütli, Schweiz
Tanz + Choreographie für „Bond Revue“, Foyer Deutsches Theater Berlin
„Exokarp“ nach Jean Tardieau, Theater Total, Bochum, Deutschlandtournee, Nominierung zum Theatertreffen der Jugend Berlin, Regie: Barbera Wollrath- Kramer
„Projekt 05“, Tanztheater, Bochum, Regie und Choreographie: Silvia Phillipp