aaaaa

Click to view my Spotlight CV

 

news

*cormorant short film by A.B.& Ethan Folk is accepted for the Premios Latino del Cine, in official selection at Filmfestival Chile and shortlisted for Grean Earth Festival!       

*Happy to recieve the Francis Chagrin Award UK for sound& music!                                            * on radio BBC with excerpt and interview of recent concert. Soon on soundcloud.

these works are coming up:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

2017

22.-24.2. & 2.-4.3. “Unsere musikalischen Prinzipien”ein Theaterstück von Andreas Liebmann, Theater Winkelwiese Zürich (& Berlin & Tour )  

2016                                                 

Dezember 2016 Premiere new Theatershow “FYIE” with Roland Siegwald. Frankfurt a.M. 

25.11. Ana Berkenhoff& Band from Berlin at “Social Muscle Club” Bristol, UK

ca 29.10. Vernissage. Exhibition with Roland Siegwald in Gießen

27./28.10. “Das Haus” von Once we Are, LAB Frankfurt

24.-26.10 “Das Haus” von Once we Are, Theaterhaus Stuttgart/ Theater Rampe

24.9. 19.00 in “Cosmopolitan Universal Cinema“, Close-Up Cinema London

23.9.  8pm UK//9pm Berlin:  On Air at The Gravity Waves Show RADIO RESONANCE EXTRA

20.07  12:05 am EST (11:05 pm CST) on Radio Wavefarm New York, in Ralph Lewis`Show

13.07  19.00 concert at New River Studios, London

01.07.  20h concert! at Propa Ganda, The Others, Stoke Newington/ London

05.06.  17h performing in a work by Nikhil Vettukattil, Museum Arnolfini Bristol

21.05. 12h Dada marathon. My sonic interventions around 18.30 at Zürich Meets London: A Festival of Two Cities at the Dada-tent at Central Saint Martins London.

15.04. closing concert of moving minds exhibition at Oriel Sychath Gallery, Wales/UK

8./9.3.: Solo”In der Strafkolonie nach KafkaHAU Theater Berlin/ Heiner Müller Festival

3.3. “Symbiosis” at Moving Minds Exhibition&Symposium at Oriel Sycharth Gallery Wrexham, Wales/ UK

22.-24.1. Sonic work “Miss Flower” at Tilde Music and Soundart Festival Melbourne, AU 

2015

16.12.  “Symbiosis” a new sonic-dance work with Manoli Moriaty at Media City Manchester

11.12. joining Arthur Vidal & group for “Continued Stories” at Club i’klectic London

27.11. Solo and Host at Social Muscle Club at Ausform Microfest Bristol

21.11.-27.11. Shortfilm “Cormorant” at official selection at Filmfestival Chile

15.11. Wiederaufnahme von “In der Strafkolonie nach Franz Kafka” von Heiner Müller at Heiner Müller Symposium Aachen

6.11. Short Solo and music at “Trunketed 6” at The Blue Elephant Theater London

11.6. Release of new Album mesmerizing Musuk: watch close at ONO records, Manchester

4.7. “Heard” vocals in a new sonic work by Stephen Shiell and Robert Wilson, 4pm at the Royal Academy London

27.7. pre-concert of “Heard” at Hackney Wicked Festival London

25.6. presentation of my sound work at Sonic Arts Forum London

7.5. short presentation of solo “become a perfect performer” at Theatertreffen Berlin

28.2. “Szenisches Bild I, im Rahmen der mexikanischen Oper” Festival 100° HAU 3 Berlin

25./29./30.1. music for “Mothering” a performance by Katrin Hüller, Theater Marburg

20./21./22.1. as Ophelia in “Please Continue! (Hamlet)” at Kaserne Basel

2014

21./22.11.2014 at “Masters of the Universe” Kongress Kampnagel Hamburg mit mobileAlbania

19.7.2014 18-22.00 “Adelheid” at Harthof Festival/ Gießen

2.-7.7.2014 14-22.00 “an intimate encounter with the animal, with wilderness and totem”, collaboration with Melanie Jame Wolf/savage amusement at the Roskilde Festival/ DK. Immersive Theater Installation.

30.6./01.7.2014  19.00  Please, Continue! (Hamlet), Berliner Festspiele/Foreign Affairs

5./6./8.6.2014 “Stadt als Garten“, sightspecific performance with mobile albania, Gießen

23.5.-25.5.2014 Hotel Obskura first draft, Month of performance art, Berlin/48 h! online! see channel at http://www.hotelobscura.tv

08.1.-17.1.2014 “BIRTHDAY!” am Theater Rampe, Stuttgart / D

2013

01.-03.11.2013 “Warten auf die Barbaren”, a border station, Theater Chur / CH

14./15. Juni 2013 BIRTHDAY! im Fabriktheater rote Fabrik, Zürich/ CH, anlässlich der Zürcher Restspiele

11./12. Juni 2013 BIRTHDAY! am Südpol Luzern/ CH

6./7./8./9.Juni 2013 “Warten auf die Barbaren”, a border station, HAU Berlin/D

3./4.5.2013 BIRTHDAY!” bei AUAWIRLEBEN, Bern/ CH

13.4.2013 Premiere shortfilm John of York, Bremen/ D

14.-17.3.2013 “BIRTHDAY!” im HAU3, Berlin/ D

21.Premiere, 23.26.-28.2. und 1.3.2013 BIRTHDAY!im Fabriktheater rote Fabrik, Zürich/ CH

2012

22.11.-30.11.2012, “Warten auf die Barbaren“, Gessnerallee Zürich/ CH

21.11.2012 Premiere “Warten auf die Barbaren“, Gessnerallee Zürich/ CH

25.-27.6.2012 KinoKabbarett Hamburg/ D

3.4.2012 “Kohlhaas frei nach Kleist” Körber Studio Regie, Thalia Theater Hamburg/ D

6.1.2012 Premiere “Kohlhaas frei nach Kleist“, Kampnagel Hamburg/D

John of York, Diplomfilm von Hendrik Röhrs, HbK Bremen

2011

9.12./15.12./22.12.2011 “Die Blitzkarrieristen“, Tanz vor der Kamera für Bürger, Gießen

20.10.2011 Premiere “Hotel Savoy” an immersive theatre installation, HAU Berlin

3./4.9.2011 “Wartopia” Spieltriebe Festival, Theater Osnabrück

Stadt und Mensch“ für die Royal Opera London, Regie Alex Herzog

22./29./30.6.2011 “Shockheaded Peter“, Schwankhalle Bremen

17.4.& 6.5.2011 “Expedition und Psychatrie“, Theater Heidelberg

9.4.2011 “In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka von Müller“, Plattform Festival Wilhelmshafen

3./4./8./10.4.2011 “Shockheaded Peter“, Schwankhalle Bremen

10./20./26./3. 2011 “Expedition und Psychatrie“, Theater Heidelberg

4.3.2011 Premiere “Expedition und Psychatrie“, Theater Heidelberg

3.3.2011 “Stadt und Mensch” shortfilm, Premiere, Royal Opera London/ UK

24.-27.2.2011 100° HAU Berlin “Strafkolonie” & hearplay “Im Himmel immer

15./16.1.2011 “Herkules Manhattens holistisches Kompendium des modernen Seins“, Schauspielhaus Frankfurt

2010

9./11./12./14./15./17./18./19./22./25./26./30./31.12.2010 “Shockheaded Peter“, Schwankhalle Bremen

 Schauspiel Frankfurt im Chorstück „Wilhelm Meister“, Regie Ulrich Rasche und Jürgen Lehmann

„Warum es nicht einfach ist auf den Mond zu klettern“ von Bastian Gascho, DFFB Berlin

Performerin im Duo mit Anat Eisenberg, eine Recherche von Christoph Winkler

Inszenierung von szenischen Konzerten für musikfabrik Köln und für die Ensemble Modern Akademie Frankfurt, Betreut von Heiner Goebbels, im ZKM Karlsruhe und musikfabrik Köln

Lichtinszenierung mit Florian Krauss, in Gießen und am Theater Waggonhalle Marburg

 

2009

Videoperformance für „Wie ich lernte den großen Augenblick der Erkenntnis durch ein schlichtes Ach so! aufzuwerten“ von David Sarno beim Monitoring des Dokfest Kassel

schlicht und einfach“ Solo-Kurzstück für den Heidelberger Stückemarkt 09, Regie: Daniel Schauff, Schillertage Marbach, HTA Frankfurt

„Aminta“, Performance für Villa Imperiale, Italien, Mentorin: Fr. Dr. Helga Finter

Soloabend 3xMüller -Und plötzlich diese Übersicht. eingeladen zum Körber Studio Junge Regie im Thalia Theater Hamburg, zu „schenken macht schön“ Mousonturm Frankfurt,TANZOFFENSIVE LOFFT Leipzig

In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka“ bei 100° Festival Berlin im HAU 3 Berlin und bei „Unter den Blicken der Sphinx“ im Pact Zollverein Essen

„Der Findling“ v. Kleist, Theaterakademie Hamburg, Regie: Ivna Zic, Rolle: Elvire

2008

„3xMüller“: 3 Solos, 4 Regisseure eine Performerin: „Verkommenes Ufer“ Regie: Stefan Behrend Ferdinant Klüsener. „In der Strafkolonie nach Kafka“ R: Cecilie Ullerup-Schmidt, „Herakles 2“ R: Tobias Rosenberger, Dank an Laurent Chétouane, gezeigt beim Heiner Müller Symposium Giessen, PERFECT PERFORMANCE Festival Stockholm, Mousonturm Frankfurt, Pact Zollverein Essen, HTA Frankfurt, LOFFT Leipzig

île flottante“ Tanz-/ Musiktheater im HAU2 Berlin Festival 100°, eingeladen zum Arena Festival Erlangen und Tanzart Ost West                                                                                            

2007                                                                                                                                                        Songs am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs“, eigenes szenisches Konzert, im Projekt von Felix Kubin, Gießen

île flottante“, Inszenierung mit Musikern und Traceuren (Parqour) und Tänzern aus Lyon, Koproduktion mit Theater „Les Subsistances“ Lyon: Festival „Les Intranquilles“, Goethe Institut Lyon, Stadt Frankfurt, ATW Gießen, Betreut von Heiner Goebbels

 

Der Mann mit dem Tornister“ (Texte von Ernst Jünger/Heiner Müller), Festival Junger Talente Offenbach, Regie: Tobias Rosenberger und Matthias Moor, Hauptrolle: /Elektra

„Orlando“ nach Virginia Woolf, Fassung und Regie: Bastian Kraft, Rolle: Orlando

2006  

Everytime you walk away you take a peace of me with you“, Prag Galerie+ Theater Noku, Regie/ Choreographie / Kamera und Darsteller: Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald      

„Bridge Projekt“ Theaterfilm von Richard Foreman/ Sophie Haviland, Diverse Rollen, in „What to Wear?“ Opera by Richard Foreman and Michael Gordon, San Francisco

Drei grüne Tannen“, Tanztheater, Manege St.Petersburg, Russland, Regie+ Tanz: Berkenhoff/Belser mit Tänzerin Anna Fanquiero, live Musik: Jorge Piquer, als Gast Estlands beim Experimental Art and Performance Festival in Manege St. Petersburg

Check-In Offenbach“, Festival Junger Talente Offenbach, Regie: Berkenhoff/Belser

Siegwald, Performer: o.g. sowie Offenbacher Bürger: ein altes tanzendes Ehepaar, Kinder vom Fußballverein, Hobbyschauspielerinnen, Eisverkäufer, Studenten

2005   

Moorbach“ ein Heimatprojekt, Theatermaschine Giessen, Konzept,Regie und Performer: Berkenhoff/Belser/Siegwald und Frauenchor Aull, Bläserorchester Gießen, und Schafe

2004    Tänzerin in „Wilhelm Tell“, Deutsches National Theater Weimar, Regie: Stephan Märki, Choreograph: Phillipp Doucou, auf dem Rütli, Schweiz

2003   Tanz+ Choreographie für: „Bond Revue“, Foyer Deutsches Theater Berlin

2001   „Exokarp“ nach Jean Tardieau, Theater Total, Bochum, Deutschlandtournee, Nominierung zum Theatertreffen der Jugend Berlin, Regie: Barbera Wollrath- Kramer

„Projekt 05“, Tanztheater, Bochum, Regie und Choreographie: Silvia Phillipp

 

It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for. Perhaps searching can help.